Page header

BVAC 5 mile Open Cross Country Race: 13th March 2016  

1

78

Justin

Macenhill

M

43

M35

Striders of Croydon

35:02:00

2

66

Marcus

Elwes

M

51

M50

Petts Wood Runners

36:46:00

3

50

James

Tinkler

M

45

M35

n/a

36:48:00

4

53

Andrew

Doig

M

42

M35

East Essex Triathlon Club

36:51:00

5

72

Simon

Whitaker

M

48

M35

Tunbridge Wells Harriers

37:11:00

6

76

Simon

Webster

M

37

M35

Striders of Croydon

37:52:00

7

1

Mark

Sunderland

M

42

M35

n/a

38:39:00

8

49

Anthony

Lennox

M

51

M50

n/a

39:09:00

9

20

Nigel

Finch

M

52

M50

Striders of Croydon

39:28:00

10

40

Jane

Bradshaw

F

43

F35

Blackheath & Bromley

38:30:00

11

60

Michael

Simms

M

48

M35

Blackheath & Bromley

40:06:00

12

71

Fraser

Archibald

M

36

M35

n/a

40:33:00

13

2

Tom

Parker

M

43

M35

n/a

40:35:00

14

56

Mark

Hayward

M

32

M

Harlow Running Club

40:46:00

15

9

Rachel

Bentley

F

39

F35

Petts Wood Runners

40:57:00

16

64

Stephen

Jones

M

38

M35

Crystal Palace Fun Runners

41:34:00

17

24

Greg

Rice

M

40

M35

n/a

42:40:00

18

25

Jarrod

Worthy

M

45

M35

n/a

42:42:00

19

75

John

Diamante

M

42

M35

n/a

43:04:00

20

28

Alan

Cox

M

56

M50

New Eltham Joggers

43:08:00

21

54

Jevgenij

Kazanov

M

59

M50

BVAC

43:31:00

22

52

Rachel

Flannigan

F

42

F35

n/a

43:36:00

23

37

William

Phelps

M

56

M50

New Eltham Joggers

43:41:00

24

77

Paul

Drydon

M

49

M35

Petts Wood Runners

43:53:00

25

11

laura

Stables

F

40

F35

Petts Wood Runners

44:11:00

26

12

Jonathan

Bottomer

M

50

M50

Petts Wood Runners

44:11:00

27

32

Nigel

Bulmer

M

50

M50

Blackheath & Bromley

44:18:00

28

27

Aurelia

Osborne

F

38

F35

n/a

44:40:00

29

34

Clive

Scammell

M

54

M50

Wimbledon Windmilers

44:44:00

30

46

David

Carton

M

59

M50

Blackheath & Bromley

44:47:00

31

63

Sarah

Regan

F

44

F35

BVAC

45:07:00

32

30

Liuigi

Arcuri

M

58

M50

Blackheath & Bromley

45:55:00

33

48

Marijana

Urbany

F

45

F35

BVAC

46:10:00

34

65

Mhairi

Macenhill

F

37

F35

n/a

46:35:00

35

57

Norman

Hemming

M

62

M60

Croydon Harriers

47:04:00

36

67

Jim

Peters

M

54

M50

Petts Wood Runners

47:38:00

37

29

Karen

Barritt

F

52

F50

Petts Wood Runners

48:02:00

38

55

David

Bostock

M

43

M35

n/a

48:06:00

39

23

Lindsay

Rice

F

38

F35

Sutton Runners

48:56:00

40

51

David

Land

M

47

M35

n/a

49:22:00

41

33

Clare

Jeffties

F

51

F50

n/a

49:42:00

42

4

Claire

Brooks

F

36

F35

Orpington Road Runners

49:48:00

43

45

John

Fenwick

M

68

M60

Blackheath & Bromley

50:01:00

44

6

Julie

Travers

F

51

F50

Petts Wood Runners

50:15:00

45

17

Teresa

Flannigan

F

64

F60

East Essex Triathlon Club

50:51:00

46

10

Chris

Haydon

M

52

M50

n/a

50:54:00

47

74

Julie

Letts

F

49

F35

Crystal Palace Fun Runners

52:36:00

48

38

Liam

Hayes

M

52

M50

Gravesend RRC

52:38:00

49

7

Stephen

Strafford

M

60

M60

n/a

53:03:00

50

31

Gavin

Crickett

M

52

M50

Uknetrunners

54:04:00

51

59

Barbara

Baker

F

64

F60

BVAC

54:10:00

52

68

Sue

Kingdon

F

43

F35

n/a

54:47:00

53

69

Leonie

Parker Hann

F

44

F35

n/a

54:47:00

54

19

Anne-Sophie

Mascarenhas

F

46

F35

n/a

54:59:00

55

36

John

Hazlett

M

57

M50

n/a

55:05:00

56

44

Alison

Leathbarrow

F

41

F35

n/a

55:25:00

57

22

Lousie

Griffin

F

46

F35

n/a

55:31:00

58

8

Jane

Fawcett

F

56

F50

n/a

55:39:00

59

62

Pherenice

Worsey Buck

F

43

F35

Petts Wood Runners

55:40:00

60

15

Collette

Short

F

45

F35

n/a

55:44:00

61

41

Rebecca

Pizer

F

41

F35

n/a

55:53:00

62

14

Alison

Ward

F

47

F35

Orpington Road Runners

56:01:00

63

35

Simon

Cowie

M

57

M50

BVAC

56:22:00

64

70

Susannah

Simpson

F

59

F50

Crystal Palace Fun Runners

56:29:00

65

13

Anne

Wharton

F

56

F50

n/a

57:23:00

66

39

Karen

Crewe

F

58

F50

Wimbledon Windmilers

58:12:00

67

16

Jez

Sliwka

M

45

M35

BVAC

58:48:00

68

73

Sally

Jackson

F

43

F35

n/a

59:09:00

69

21

Pat

Collins

M

76

M60

n/a

59:22:00

70

26

Steve

Cryer

M

71

M60

n/a

1:01:45:00

71

3

Leon

Goldsack

M

51

M50

Dover Roadrunners A.C.

1:04:58:00

72

5

Louise

Rose

F

41

F35

n/a

1:08:55:00

73

42

Sarah

Hughes

F

50

F50

n/a

1:08:56:00

74

58

Toni

Cowie

F

51

F50

n/a

1:14:18:00

75

79

Bill

Collins

M

70

M60

n/a

1:22:47:00

76

61

Pat

Cliff

F

58

F50

BVAC

1:22:48:00

 

18

Andy

Elliott

M

69

M60

Striders of Croydon

DNS

 

43

Katie

Hughes

F

17

F

n/a

DNS

  

BVAC 5 mile Open Cross-country Race Prize Winners 2015

 

 

 

Race number

First name

Surname

M/F

Age 

Club

Finish time

1st man

78

Justin 

Macenhill

M

43

Striders of Croydon

35:02:00

2nd man

66

Marcus

Elwes

M

51

Petts Wood Runners

36:46:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st lady

40

Jane

Bradshaw

F

43

Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 

38:30:00

2nd lady

9

Rachel

Bentley

F

39

Petts Wood Runners

40:57:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

50

James

Tinkler

M

45

unaffiliated

36:48:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

52

Rachel

Flannigan

F

42

unaffiliated

43:36:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

49

Anthony

Lennox

M

51

unaffiliated

39:09:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

29

Karen

Barritt

F

52

Petts Wood Runners

48:02:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

57

Norman

Hemming

M

62

Croydon Harriers

47:04:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

17

Teresa 

Flannigan

F

64

East Essex Triathlon Club

50:51:00

 

Photos from Adrian Walters 

 

 

 

 

 

Read Runnersworld comments 

 

Results & Photos of Our 5 mile Open Cross Country Race - Sunday 8 March 2015 9-03-15

 

Results & Photos of Our 5 mile Open Cross Country Race - Sunday 23 March 2014 23-03-14

 

Results & Photos of Our 5 mile Open Cross Country Race - Sunday 24 March 2013 29-03-13