Track & Field

Track & Field

Bromley Veterans particpate in the Southern Counties Veterans Athletics Club (SCVAC) competitions during the Summer.  

Want to see more race reports?

Try our search page to find previous reports, photos and results

Search for Reports

Want to search through all results?

Try our results search page to find all results and filter by you, race type or whatever you like!

Search for Results

Latest News & Information

BVAC Track Trials - Sunday 9th April 2017

Athlete Result Discipline
Women   200m
Bridget Macedonski 38.2  
Anne Unseld 39.3  
Janette Burnard 45.2  
Barbara Baker 46.3  
Joan Allen 48.5  
     
Men   200m
Jonathan Pegg 33.5  
John Turner 45.0  
Gary Blunt 52.9  
     
Women   1500m
Bridget Macedonski 6.26.0  
Anne Unseld 7.10.5  
Janette Burnard 7.30.5  
Barbara Baker 7.40.0  
Joan Allen 7.54.5  
     
Men   1500m
John Turner 6.29.1  
Gary Blunt 8.08.1  
Jonathan Pegg 8.34.6  
     
Women   400m
Bridget Macedonski 1.28.1  
Anne Unseld 1.31.0  
Janette Burnard 1.38.0  
Barbara Baker 1.39.6  
Joan Allen 1.40.3  
     
Men   400m
Blair Wilson 0.59.0  
Jonathan Pegg 1.28.7  
John Turner 1.33.8  
Gary Blunt 1.56.9  
     
Men   3000m
Blair Wilson 11.49  
John Turner 13.40  
Jonathan Pegg 19.15  
     
Women   100m
Janette Burnard 18.9  
Bridget Macedonski 19.2  
Anne Unseld 19.5  
Joan Allen 21.0  
Barbara Baker 21.2  
     
Men   100m
Blair Wilson 12.6  
Jonathan Pegg 16.8  
     
Women   800m
Bridget Macedonski 3.21.0  
Anne Unseld 3.48.3  
Janette Burnard 3.52.6  
Joan Allen 3.59.2  
Barbara Baker 4.02.6  
     
Men   800m
Blair Wilson 2.44.3  
John Turner 3.37.1  
Jonathan Pegg 4.46.7  
   

SCVAC League Kent Divisions 2017

OUTLINE TIMETABLES

TRACK FIELD

MATCH 1 Norman Park, Bromley, Friday 28th April

6.45 400 W+60 6.45 TJ M+60 PV M HT W+60

7.15 400 M+60

7.45 3000 W 8.00 TJ W+60 HT M

8.30 3000 M

MATCH 2 Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford, Monday 15th May

6.45 200 W 6.45 LJ W DT M+60

7.05 200 M

7.25 1500 W+60 8.00 LJ M DT W

8.05 1500 M+60

8.45 4x100 W

8.55 4x100 M

MATCH 3 Tonbridge School, Tonbridge, Friday 2nd June

6.45 100 W+60 6.45 PV W HJ M SP W+60 JT M

7.15 100 M+60

7.45 800 W 8.00 SP M+60 JT W+60

8.15 800 M

8.45 4x100 W

8.55 4x100 M

MATCH 4 Central Park Athletics Arena, Dartford, Monday 19th June

6.45 200 W+60 6.45 PV W HJ M+60 SP M JT W

7.15 200 M+60

7.45 1500 W 8.00 SP W JT M+60

8.15 1500 M

8.45 2000Walk W

9.05 2000 Walk M

MATCH 5 Erith Stadium, Erith, Friday 7th July

6.45 400 W 6.45 TJ W HJ W+60 PV M HT M+60

7.05 400 M

7.25 3000 W+60 8.00 TJ M HT W

8.10 3000 M+60

8.55 4x400 W

9.15 4x400 M

MATCH 6 Medway Park Athletics Track, Gillingham, Monday 17th July

6.45 800 W+60 6.45 LJ M+60 HJ W DT W+60

7.25 800 M+60

8.05 100 W 8.00 LJ W+60 DT M

8.25 100 M

8.45 4x200 W

9.05 4X200 M

 

All W running events are for W35A,W35B,W50 and all M running events are for M35A,M35B,M50.

All W field events are for W35,W50 and all M field events are for M35,M50.

Events for W60 and M60 are shown separately on the timetable.

2000Walk W is for W35,W50 and 2000Walk M is for M35,M50.

In relays there is one all age group.

 

 

There will be four trials in all age groups in L and SP.

 

 

 

 

 

Latest 3 Track & Field reports, photos and results

SCVAC League - Gillingham - 15 Jul 2016

    SCVAC League - Ashford - 27 Jun 2016

      SCVAC League - Bromley - 10 Jun 2016